Legal notice

Information about the company

The present site is the property of the Company Delta Plus Services.

SAS with capital of 6,560,000 euros
Head office: ZAC La Peyrolière - BP140 - 84405 APT Cedex
Enrolled with the Trade and Companies Register of Avignon under number 529 319 980
SIRET: 529 319 980 000 23
VAT number: FR 15 529 319 980

Tel.: +33 (0)4 90 74 20 33
Email: information@deltaplus.fr

Director of the publication: J. Benoit

Editor: Delta Plus Services

Technical service provider (web host):
Delta Plus Services
ZAC La Peyrolière
BP140
84405 APT Cedex
Tel.: 04 90 74 20 33

© DELTA PLUS 2022

 

Intellectual property

The site www.deltaplus.eu as well as all of the content, whether it is text, images, logos, graphics, videos, photograph, layout, or any other distinctive element, is the property of DELTA PLUS, or of a third-party having conceded to DELTA PLUS the right of use and/or of distribution.

This ensemble constituted a work as defined by the Intellectual Property Code and is, in this respect, protected by copyright and any other intellectual or industrial property right acknowledged by them according to the current laws. The present site and all of its content may only be used with prior authorisation.

Any modification, representation and reproduction in full or in part, for a use other than private is formally prohibited. This prohibition applies whatever the medium, the process of reproduction, representation and/or of modification and whatever the duration.

 

Responsability

The information provided on the site is indicative, it is not contractual and Delta Plus Services cannot be held responsible.

It may be modified or updated without notice. Delta Plus also reserves the right to make improvements and/or modifications at any time and without notice.

Delta Plus cannot be held responsible for:

  • Direct or indirect damage of any kind, resulting from the use of the site deltaplus.eu and in particular any operating, financial or commercial loss, loss of programs and/or data in particular in the user's information system.
  • Direct or indirect damage of any kind, resulting from the content and/or the use of the websites linked to the site deltaplus.eu or which users may have access to via the site deltaplus.eu.
  • Omissions and/or errors that may be contained in the website.

 

Users

The user of this site is responsible for material or immaterial, direct or indirect damages of any kind, caused to any third party, including Delta Plus, due to the use or illicit exploitation of the site deltaplus.eu and/or of one of its elements, whatever the cause and place of occurrence of these damages, and guarantees deltaplus.eu against the implications of any claims or actions it may be subject to as a result.

The user of the site deltaplus.eu rwaives the right to initiate any action against Delta Plus in the event of legal action taken by a third party against it as a result of the illicit use and/or exploitation of the Deltaplus.eu

 

Protecting your data is important to us

What is your personal data?

 

This article informs participants of the procedures for the collection and use of their personal data and the options available to them in this regard. Personal data is information that allows you to be identified as a natural person or to be recognised, directly or indirectly. It can be a name, first name, date of birth, postal address, email address, telephone, etc.

In the context of request for information

 

When you fill out an online form, application or survey, you may be asked to provide us with personal data.

The purpose of such information is to:

  • register you as a participant;
  • contact you to inform you, especially about the reason(s) that you contacted us and filled out an online form, application or survey;
  • respond to your requests.

In the context of an order

 

Delta Plus collects and implements data processing that may contain personal data in the context of the execution of its orders. They are recorded in its customer file and are essential for the management of the relationship with the customer, in particular the processing, execution and management of orders, canvassing, production, follow-up of requests and customer files.

In the context of invoicing and accounting vis-à-vis the customer.

 

Delta Plus also uses data processing that may contain personal data in the context of invoicing and accounting vis-à-vis the customer, in particular for the collection of its customer receivables.

Delta Plus keeps data only for the time necessary for the operations for which they were collected, in compliance with the regulations in force. For accounting purposes, they are kept for 10 years from the end of the accounting period. Without prejudice to the applicable retention obligations or limitation periods, the Customer's data is also retained for the duration of the contractual relationship and 10 years thereafter, for prospecting purposes.

 

Who may use your personal data?

The data controller is Delta Plus. Access to personal data will be strictly limited to employees of the controller, who are authorised to process them by virtue of their duties. The information collected may be communicated to third parties linked to the company by contract for the performance of subcontracted tasks, in particular to its service providers responsible for monitoring or collecting customer debts, without the customer's authorisation being necessary.

Access, modification, deletion of personal data

In accordance with the Data Protection Regulation, and within the limits laid down in particular by Articles 12 to 22 of the GDPR:

 

The persons concerned by the data collected have a right of access, rectification, deletion and portability of the data concerning them, as well as the right to object to the use thereof for legitimate reasons, which right may be exercised by contacting the data controller at the following postal or email address:

  • by email at rgpd@deltaplus.eu accompanied by a scanned copy of a signed identity document.
  • or by post at the following address: DELTA PLUS - ZAC la Peyrolière - BP 140 - APT (84400), accompanied by a copy of a signed identity document.

Data subjects have the right to file a complaint with the CNIL.

In accordance with the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data, in particular the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 and (EU) Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 applicable as of 25 May 2018, Delta Plus undertakes to implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and the rights of the persons whose data has been collected.

Duration of processing of personal data by DELTA PLUS

Personal data collected is stored by par DELTA PLUS for the strict execution of the request for information or the online survey, and is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it is collected, in accordance with the regulations in force.

Processing and storage of personal data

The collection, processing and/or use of your personal data is exclusively reserved for our company, in particular to respond to your initial request. The storage of your personal data is exclusively limited to our company. After being collected, your personal data is transmitted via the Internet using 128-bit SSL encryption. In addition, you may allow us to send you information material or newsletters. We receive this permission from you by your consent when you first register.

During the surveys, the various studies carried out by our company and the answers given by the respondents will be processed statistically, in accordance with the code of ethics for market and opinion research companies.

Personal information submitted will only be disclosed with your permission. In the course of processing your requests and using our services, we may disclose information to subcontractors that we have hired, who will only receive the information necessary to carry out their mission in accordance with article 35 of the law of 6 January 1978.

Personal data of participants is processed by Delta Plus or its service providers within the European Union and are not transferred to third countries.

 

Who to contact regarding personal data?

For any questions related to personal data, they can contact the Data Protection Officer, who is authorised to deal with all issues related to the protection of personal data, at the following address: rgpd@deltaplus.eu

If you do not receive a satisfactory response to your request, you may file a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, which is the regulatory authority responsible for ensuring compliance with the regulations on the protection of personal data in France, directly on the website https://www.cnil.fr/fr/agir or by mail to the following address Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés, 3 Place de Fontenoy - TSA 80715, 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07.

 

Cookie policy

If you wish to browse the site, you will have to set your browser to accept "session cookies" or "temporary cookies". The purpose of this cookie is to enable the purchase and is destroyed at the end of your visit. These are not "persistent cookies", which we refrain from using.

Welcome to the site www.deltaplus.eu, published by SAS Delta Plus Services.

In order to provide you with answers to any questions you may have about the use of cookies on our site, in particular the origin and use of browsing information processed during your visit, we have created this section in accordance with the recommendations of the "Guide to good practice concerning the use of advertising cookies" drawn up under the aegis of the French Direct & Digital Marketing Union.
Committed to providing you with more services and personalised content to meet your needs, the site www.deltaplus.eu uses cookies.

**What is a cookie?
During consultation of the site www.deltaplus.eu, information relating to navigation by your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on our site is likely to be registered in text files called "cookies", installed on your terminal. Only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or to modify the information contained in it.

 

** What kind of cookies are used?

1)  Strictly necessary cookies


There is a list of cookies necessary for the use of our site enabling you in particular to add to the basket, to access our customer area...
Some examples:
 
COOKIE DESCRIPTION
JSESSIONID, LFR_SESSION_STATE_XXXX Session identifier to link the user's session information
PUSHINFOhome-cnil-message Allows you to keep your choice on the display of the pop-up information on the presence of cookies on our site.
COOKIE_SUPPORT, LANG Allows you to determine whether your browser supports cookies or not.
GUEST_LANGUAGE_ID Allows you to keep your language of navigation on the site
SITE Allows you to keep the URL of the Delta Plus site you are browsing.
COMPANY_ID, USER_UUID When you are logged in, keeps a technical ID on your user session.


These cookies are placed by Delta Plus.

2) Analytical cookies

Although the deltaplus.eu website includes a customer account area and pages with limited access, the cookies installed on this site are only analytical and performance cookies.

 

Analytical cookies collect data relating to the use of our website. They help us to improve the way our site works, know the parts of the site that are of most interest to our customers, and learn more about the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns. All of this helps us to enable our users to improve their visit to our site.

When you connect to our site, we may install various cookies on your terminal to enable us to recognise your browser for the duration of the cookie's validity, and enable us to:

  • establish traffic and usage statistics and volumes for the various elements making up our site, enabling us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;
  • adapt the presentation of our site to the display preferences of your terminal (language used, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to www.deltaplus.eu, according to the viewing or reading hardware and software on your terminal;
  • store information relating to a form that you have filled out on our site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our site (service subscribed to, contents of your order basket, etc.)
  • allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our site, such as the Professional Space, by means of identifiers;
  • implement security measures, for example when you are asked to log in again to a content or service after a certain period of time.
  • identify visitor behaviour so as to improve our site.


** For how long are the cookies stored on your device?

Our analytical cookies are permanent cookies. We use them to learn more about visitor behaviour over a longer period of time or to be able to provide you with services that you have requested with the personalisation of the website and stored content. These cookies may be stored on your computer for up to 24 hours, depending on the task they help to perform.

 


**Management or deletion of cookies

You can manage your cookies via your internet browser. You can set your browser to notify you whenever you receive a cookie. This allows you to decide whether to accept a cookie or not. At no time can cookies read data from your hard drive, and you can delete them from your computer at any time. You can find more information about this in the help tab of your browser.

How to disable/enable cookies on our site?

Below we explain how to manage cookies on your computer through the main Internet browsers.

Google Chrome

In the Settings menu, select "Show advanced settings" at the bottom of the page and click on the "Content settings" button in the Privacy section. The section at the top of the page that appears then tells you more about cookies and allows you to set the cookies you want. It also allows you to delete currently stored cookies.

Mozilla Firefox

In the Tools menu, select "options" and select the Privacy tab in the Options window. In the drop-down menu, choose "Use custom settings for history". This will bring up the options for cookies and you can choose to allow or decline them by checking the appropriate box.

Internet Explorer 6+

In the Tools menu, select "Internet Options" and click on the Privacy tab. You will see privacy settings with six options, which allow you to control the number of cookies that will be stored: Block All Cookies, High, Medium High, Medium (default level), Low, and Accept All Cookies.

Navigateur Safari

In the drop-down menu, select the "preferences" option and open the Security tab. Select the option you want in the "accept cookies" section.

All other browsers

For more information on how to manage cookies through other browsers, please refer to your online documentation or help files.

 

Credits

Design (UX), graphic design, SEO, webmarketing, content

©Delta Plus 2022

 

Development

Delta Plus x Inetum

Hosting

Delta Plus Services

Photos

  • Alix De Vismes
  • Samuel Dhote